Past Results

CMU Rowing Club 2019 Fall Race Results

January 17, 2020
  • Head of the Occoquan (Fairfax Station, VA)

    Event Lineup Result
    Collegiate Varsity Men's 8+ Vinay Mitta, Andres Segrera, Kevin Bender, Jacob Fondriest, Tony Lu, Nick Jones, Nick Acuna, Nikolai Flowers; Rachel Niu 9th 16:51.66
    Collegiate Junior Varsity Men's 8+ James Koch, Sean Wang, Ayaan Hussain, Nick Chen, Max Farfel, Ernest Zhang, Sean Sun, Cesare Pampena; Ria Jaisinghai 6th 22:45.48
    Collegiate Varsity Women's 8+ Mabel Bartlett, Isabel Joyce, Marissa Engle, Sophie Breedlove, Cindy Qin, Cathy Su, Justine Olshan, Kaylyn Clairmont; Julian Tutuncu-Macias 7th 18:50.04
    Collegiate Frosh/Novice Men's 4+ Tate Johnson, Charles Ma, Joseph Luetkehans, Gary Tang; Emily Guo 5th 21:56.71
    Collegiate Frosh/Novice Men's 4+ Artas Alajbegu, Bennett Garfield, Kiran Khambhla, Adrian Beaumont; Hugh Cheon 11th 23:56.65
    Collegiate Frosh/Novice Women's 4+ Abby Kessler, Amy Li, Aichen Yao, Julie Olsen; Rhea Chopra 8th 24:49.00
    Women's Championship Pair Kaylyn Clairmont, Justine Olshan 1st 23:07.95
    Collegiate Frosh/Novice Men's 8+ Tate Johnson, Charles Ma, Joseph Luetkehans, Gary Tang, Kiran Khambhla, Bennett Garfield, Artas Alajbegu, Rohan Patel; Ria Jaisinghai 10th 21:05.08
    Collegiate Frosh/Novice Women's 8+ Abby Kessler, Sana Gill, Indra Periwal, Ysabel Li, Neha Murthy, Hannah Cai, Cynthia Xu, Vicky Lee; Rhea Chopra 15th 23:41.83
    Men's Collegiate Varsity 4+ Vinay Mitta, Jacob Fondriest, Kevin Bender, Nikolai Flowers; Rachel Niu 8th 18:45.43
    Men's Collegiate Junior Varsity 4+ Andres Segrera, Nick Acuna, Nick Jones, Tony Lu; Emily Guo 3rd 18:49.00
    Women's Collegiate Varsity 4+ Mabel Bartlett, Isabel Joyce, Sophie Breedlove, Marissa Engle; Julian Tutuncu-Macias 6th 20:15.29
    Women's Collegiate Junior Varsity 4+ Cathy Su, Jennifer Bone, Cindy Qin, Kristin Williams; Hugh Cheon 8th 24:36.68
  • Head of the Charles (Cambridge, MA)

    Event Lineup Result
    Women's Club Fours Mabel Bartlett, Isabel Joyce, Sophie Breedlove, Marissa Engle; Julian Tutuncu-Macias 26th 20:06.998
  • Head of the Ohio (Pittsburgh, PA)

    Event Lineup Result
    Women's Open 1x Sophie Breedlove 5th 18:04.1
    Women's Open 1x Justine Olshan 6th 19:08.2
    Men's Open 4+ Vishnu Raghavan, Andres Segrera, Tony Lu, Nick Acuna; Emily Guo 1st 13:59.2
    Men's Open 4+ Vinay Mitta, Jacob Fondriest, Kevin Bender, Nikolai Flowers; Rachel Niu 3rd 14:10.0
    Men's Open 4+ Nick Jones, James Koch, Sean Wang, Ayaan Hussain; Julian Tutuncu-Macias 10th 15:50.8
    Men's Open 4+ (Alumni) Eric Peet, Peter Pespenshade, Nothani Bryant, Leo Sifringer; Jenny Son 12th 16:11.9
    Women's Collegiate Novice 8+ Anna Krakora, Abby Kessler, Julie Olsen, Aichen Yao, Sana Gill, Indra Periwal, Neha Murthy, Vicky Lee; Ria Jaisinghani 6th 20:03.6
    Men's Collegiate Novice 8+ Artas Alajbegu, Bennett Garfield, Joseph Luetkehans, Kiran Khambhla, Adrian Beaumont, Cesare Pampena, Rohan Patel, Vincent Peng; Rhea Chopra 4th 17:01.3
    Mixed Masters 8+ Eric Peet, Peter Espenshade, Nothani Bryant, Rachel Chang, Lauren Worthington, Sandy Sun, Leo Sifringer, Brenda Mittelbuscher; Jenny Son 2nd 14:17.7
    Mixed Masters 8+ Brendan White, Julia Embody, Laura Caton, Alex Shie, Felipe Archondo, Alison Groat, Shreya Gupta, Alyssa Meyer; Rand Burzese 4th 15:18.0
    Women's Open 4+ Justine Olshan, Kaylyn Clairmont, Elizabeth Carney, Molly Flanagan; Julian Tutuncu-Macias 10th 16:33.3
    Women's Open 4+ Gillian Bartholomew, Cindy Qin, M. Kim, Cathy Su; Emily Guo 17th 18:06.8
    Women's Open 2- Mabel Bartlett, Isabel Joyce 3rd 17:02.5
    Men's Collegiate Novice 4+ Charles Ma, Tate Johnson, Joseph Luetkehans, Gary Tang; Emily Guo 4th 16:44.9
    Men's Open 8+ Vinay Mitta, Andres Segrera, Kevin Bender, Jacob Fondriest, Tony Lu, Nick Jones, Vishnu Raghavan, Nikolai Flowers; Rachel Niu 3rd 12:39.4
    Men's Open 8+ (Alumni) Scott Mulrooney, Peter Espenshade, Brendan White, Rand Burzese, Eric Peet, Felipe Archondo, Leo Sifringer, Alex Shie; Jenny Son 7th 14:26.7
    Mixed Open 2x Brenda Mittelbuscher, Nothani Bryant 2nd 19:32.2
    Women's Open 8+ Mabel Bartlett, Isabel Joyce, Kaylyn Clairmont, Sophie Breedlove, Molly Flanagan, Elizabeth Carney, Jennifer Bone, Justine Olshan; Julian Tutuncu-Macias 8th 14:51.0